$299,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,448 SQFT 2.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

664 River Bend Drive
Jonesboro, GA 30238

MLS#: 10871528
Todd McDaniel
Todd McDaniel
Bay Street Realty Group
Managing Partner
Phone: 843.263.1906
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Jameel M Davis with BHHS Georgia Properties;

Property Description

 

lSPACE, STYLE & VERSATILITY ON 2+ ACRES! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch home in Jonesboro, offering an incredible opportunity for families, multigenerational living, or investors looking for flexibility and value. The main level features 1,632 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, complemented by an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and solid-surface countertops. The finished basement adds even more living space with 2 additional bedrooms and 1 full bath, creating a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The possibilities are endless! Use the lower level for grown children, in-laws, extended family, guests, a home office, or potential rental/income space. This flexible layout makes the home ideal for a family that needs room to spread out without sacrificing privacy. Step outside and enjoy the beauty and space of 2+ acres, complete with upper and lower decks perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. There's room here to create the lifestyle you've been looking for. Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes from downtown Atlanta and a short drive to Harfield-Jackson Airport.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,632 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area816 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Masonry
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringOther
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall, Laundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityJonesboro
Community FeaturesNone
Construction MaterialsStone, Wood Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyClayton
DirectionsUse Appropriate GPS!!!
Elementary SchoolKemp
Energy EfficientThermostat
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Forced Air
High SchoolMundys Mill
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet112384.8
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolMundys Mill
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusNew
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameRiverbend
Tax Annual Amount$3,603
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built1988

Exterior

Building Area Total2,448 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesSloped
Lot Size Acres2.58
Lot Size Area2 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Basement, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Boat, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking5
VegetationPartially Wooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Kemp Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$299,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,448 SQFT 2.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

664 River Bend Drive
Jonesboro, GA 30238

MLS#: 10871528
Todd McDaniel
Todd McDaniel
Bay Street Realty Group
Managing Partner
Phone: 843.263.1906
Office: 843.301.0013