Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,185 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

54 Wooddale Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117

MLS#: 10847589
Mike Duffy
Mike Duffy
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.300.2727
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Donna Miller with Mission Realty Group;
Sold by: Founders Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to 54 Wooddale Lane, a well-kept, one-owner home tucked into a peaceful setting in Carrollton. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious, comfortable layout with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space and an island, with an easy flow into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a private bath with double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower, plus its own private patio, creating a quiet spot to enjoy the outdoors. Downstairs, you'll find a bonus room featuring beautiful tongue-and-groove wood walls, along with a workshop that provides excellent space for hobbies, projects or additional storage. Outside, enjoy the large back deck overlooking a peaceful, wooded backyard with plenty of room to relax or entertain. A whole-house generator adds extra peace of mind. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this home offers great space inside and out and is ready for its next chapter.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,576 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath/Stubbed, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area609 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Foyer
Laundry FeaturesIn Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityCarrollton
Close Price$290,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCarroll
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Elementary SchoolCentral
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20037.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentral
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBradford Pl
Tax Annual Amount$219
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesOther
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1995

Exterior

Building Area Total2,185 sqft
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.46
Lot Size Area20,037 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,185 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

54 Wooddale Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117

MLS#: 10847589
Mike Duffy
Mike Duffy
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.300.2727
Office: 912.233.6000