Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,731 SQFT 0.86 Acres
Type: Single Family

3102 Skyland Drive SW
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10847313
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Modern Traditions Realty Group with RE/MAX Center;
Sold by: Keller Williams Chattahoochee

Property Description

 

Welcome to 3102 Skyland Drive SW, a ranch-style home in Snellville set on an approximately 0.86-acre lot with a practical one-level floor plan and a partial basement. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, approximately 1,731 square feet of living space, a two-car garage, and several distinct living areas, this 1989 home offers a comfortable foundation for its next owner. The main-level primary bedroom features a private bathroom with a double vanity and separate tub and shower. The family room serves as a central gathering space with a brick fireplace, while hardwood, laminate, and carpet flooring are found throughout the home. The kitchen includes stained cabinetry, an eat-in layout, and a breakfast area, creating a convenient setting for daily meals and informal gatherings. Adjacent living and dining areas provide dedicated space for entertaining, relaxing, or arranging furniture to suit individual needs. A sunroom adds another versatile room and brings additional usable space to the main level. The laundry room is also located on the main floor for easy access. The partial basement provides an opportunity for storage, hobbies, recreation, or other uses based on the needs of the new owner. The home's ranch-style design keeps the primary living spaces on one level while the basement expands the property's potential beyond the finished square footage. Outside, the spacious homesite includes front- and back-yard areas along with a front porch and deck for enjoying the outdoors. With approximately 0.86 acres, there is room to consider gardening, landscaping, recreation, or other outdoor pursuits while maintaining the character of a residential setting. The two-car garage offers covered parking and additional storage, and the property is served by public water and a septic system. Central air and forced-air heating provide year-round climate control, while the paved road provides convenient access to the property. Located in Snellville in Gwinnett County, the home offers access to area shopping, dining, services, parks, and major transportation routes. The property is within the Britt Elementary, Snellville Middle, and South Gwinnett High School attendance areas. For buyers searching for a 3-bedroom ranch home in Snellville, GA, 3102 Skyland Drive SW brings together a main-level primary suite, eat-in kitchen, family room with brick fireplace, sunroom, partial basement, two-car garage, front porch, rear deck, and a sizable homesite. The combination of a single-level living arrangement and generous outdoor space provides a variety of ways to use and personalize the property over time.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,731 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementPartial
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AccessibilityOther
AppliancesDishwasher
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnellville
Close Price$275,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsWood Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsPlease Use GPS
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolBritt
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSouth Gwinnett
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet37461.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSnellville
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOther
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMonteray Acres
Tax Annual Amount$4,234
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Year Built1989

Exterior

Building Area Total1,731 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.86
Lot Size Area37,461 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Snellville Middle School
Elementary School Britt Elementary School
High School South Gwinnett High School

  

Similar Properties

$275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,731 SQFT 0.86 Acres
Type: Single Family

3102 Skyland Drive SW
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10847313
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000