Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$765,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,640 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4535 Village Springs Run
Atlanta, GA 30338

MLS#: 10843217
Hope Farrer
Hope Farrer
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 480.888.6808
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Level Up Real Estate Team with BHHS Georgia Properties;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

Property Description

 

Welcome to 4535 Village Springs Run, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering approximately 3,640 square feet of finished living space in the heart of Dunwoody. This home combines the space and character of an established Dunwoody property with many thoughtful updates. Step inside to new hardwood floors throughout, abundant natural light and a comfortable floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen sits at the center of the home and features granite countertops, new gas appliances, generous cabinetry and prep space, with an easy connection to the surrounding living and dining areas. Multiple gathering spaces provide room to entertain while still offering flexibility for work, relaxation and everyday life. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms include a spacious primary suite with a large private bath. Newer windows add to the home's updates, while two brand-new HVAC systems provide comfort and peace of mind for years to come. The fully finished basement adds another dimension to the home and makes it feel especially functional. Complete with a wet bar and ample room for a media room, recreation space, home gym, office or guest accommodations, the lower level feels like a true extension of the living space. Outside, the deck overlooks a large, wooded backyard, creating a private setting for grilling, entertaining, play or simply relaxing beneath the mature trees. An attached two-car garage provides additional storage and everyday convenience. Located in an established Dunwoody neighborhood, the home offers convenient access to Dunwoody Village, shopping, restaurants, parks and schools, as well as easy connections to I-285 and GA-400 for getting around metro Atlanta. From the bright main level to the finished basement and private backyard, this is a home with space to gather, space to work and plenty of room to grow-all in a convenient Dunwoody location. Move in and make it yours!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,400 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished, Daylight
Below Grade Finished Area1,240 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesGas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$765,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsStucco
ContingencyOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s)
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsGPS friendly...I-285, Exit at Chamblee Dunwoody Rd (ex 30) north, left on Chateau Dr., left on Kings Down Rd, left on Devonshire Way, left on Devonshire Rd., left on Village Springs Run, house on the left
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolDunwoody
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolDunwoody
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10454.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolPeachtree
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresGarage(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameVILLAGE SPGS
Tax Annual Amount$13,091
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
ViewCity
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total3,640 sqft
FencingFenced, Back Yard, Wood
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.24
Lot Size Area10,454 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Other EquipmentHome Theater
Parking FeaturesAttached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Dunwoody Elementary School
Middle School Peachtree Middle School
High School Dunwoody High School

  

Similar Properties

$765,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,640 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4535 Village Springs Run
Atlanta, GA 30338

MLS#: 10843217
Hope Farrer
Hope Farrer
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 480.888.6808
Office: 912.233.6000