Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$285,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,130 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

693 Brandlwood Way NW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10842762
Carie Kuhn
Carie Kuhn
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.663.2359
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kase Ellers with Bolst;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

PRICED TO MOVE! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a charming traditional ranch with a fully fenced backyard and thoughtful updates throughout. Built in 1983, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable one-level, zero-step living and is ready for its next owner. Beautiful hardwood floors were installed in 2023, while new carpet, fresh interior paint, a thorough cleaning, and a recent exterior pressure washing give the home a clean, refreshed feel. The major systems have also been well maintained, including an HVAC system installed in 2017, a water heater replaced in 2024, and a roof approximately 10 years old. Durable cement fiber siding and replaced gutters add to the home's long-term appeal. Step outside to the fully fenced backyard, offering plenty of room for pets, play, entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor space. Bonus: Fiber is coming soon to the neighborhood! With important updates already completed and a price designed to attract attention, this is an excellent opportunity for a first-time homebuyer, downsizer, or anyone seeking convenient single-level living. Move right in and make it your own. Schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,130 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleRanch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityLilburn
Close Price$285,000
Community FeaturesPark, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsUse GPS
Elementary SchoolHopkins
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolBerkmar
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8276.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolBerkmar
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBrandlwood
Tax Annual Amount$707
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built1983

Exterior

Building Area Total1,130 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Other, Private
Lot Size Acres0.19
Lot Size Area8,276 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Parking Pad
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Hopkins Elementary School
High School Berkmar High School
Middle School Berkmar Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$285,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,130 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

693 Brandlwood Way NW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10842762
Carie Kuhn
Carie Kuhn
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.663.2359
Office: 912.233.6000