Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$379,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,208 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

2740 Lake Commons Court
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10840449
Leah Ryals
Leah Ryals
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.712.8030
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Robert E Jones with Offerpad Brokerage;
Sold by: eXp Realty

Property Description

 

Beautiful brick front 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and an unfinished basement ready for future expansion or extra storage. The kitchen shines with new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space, opening nicely into the light-filled living and dining areas with large windows throughout. Fresh interior paint and new carpet give the home a clean, updated feel, while 2 new HVAC systems offer peace of mind and efficient comfort year-round. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Step outside to a deck overlooking the backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With classic curb appeal and thoughtful updates throughout, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,208 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnellville
Close Price$379,900
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsFrom Skyland Dr and Rockdale Cr. Esat on Rockdale Cr. Right to continue on Rockdale Cr. Left on Lake Common Dr. Right on Common View Cr. Right on Lake Common Ct. Follow it to the end of the cul-de-sac
Elementary SchoolBritt
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$160
HeatingCentral
High SchoolSouth Gwinnett
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15246
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSnellville
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLAKEVIEW COMMONS
Tax Annual Amount$4,220
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2001

Exterior

Building Area Total2,208 sqft
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.35
Lot Size Area15,246 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Snellville Middle School
Elementary School Britt Elementary School
High School South Gwinnett High School

  

Similar Properties

$379,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,208 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

2740 Lake Commons Court
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10840449
Leah Ryals
Leah Ryals
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.712.8030
Office: 912.233.6000