Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$485,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,268 SQFT 2.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

717 Evergreen Lane 4
Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

MLS#: 10840405
Maran Davis
Maran Davis
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 843.301.0013
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Christopher R Colbert with Coldwell Banker High Country;
Sold by: Century 21 Connect Realty

Property Description

 

This one checks all the boxes-tucked away on 2.05 wooded acres in a small, peaceful neighborhood, this inviting mountain home offers privacy, space & a wonderful sense of community-all conveniently located approx 7 miles to downtown Blue Ridge and to McCaysville/Copperhill. This home offers 2,268+ sf, with 2 BR & 2 Full BA on the main level that opens onto a covered deck & natural tree canopy, plus an additional loft/BR + full bath. Primary BR has a large walk-in closet, soaking tub + separate shower. The open-concept kitchen/living area also extends the living space onto the deck & is highlighted by cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, real rock fireplace & beautiful custom kitchen cabinetry. Plenty of room for family & guests. Outdoor living is a true standout feature! Huge 19' x 32' entertainment deck provides exceptional space for gathering, dining & enjoying the wooded surroundings, while an additional covered deck off the main living area offers space to relax in nature. A gentle, shaded path winds through the back of the property to Dickey Mill Creek, where an observation deck overlooking the creek provides your own peaceful spot to enjoy the sights & sounds of the North Georgia Mountains. Backyard is partially fenced. Yard is very low maintenance. Adding even more versatility is a separate studio with half bath, ideal for an office, art studio, hobby room or additional flex space. The property also includes a storage shed, generator, upgraded HVAC and water-filtration system. The basement level is completely encapsulated with vapor barrier. Offered with the furnishings currently in place, making it an especially appealing option for a mountain getaway or investment property. Short-term rentals are ALLOWED. Enjoy easy access to Lake Blue Ridge, the Toccoa River, Murphy and Casino, along with the shopping, dining and activities of both Blue Ridge and McCaysville/Copperhill. Peaceful surroundings, great neighbors, creek frontage, abundant outdoor living and a convenient location-all at a price designed to sell quickly.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesCountry Kitchen

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,268 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementExterior Entry, Unfinished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Other, Wood Burning Stove
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesWindow Treatments

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleRustic
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterDickey Mill Creek
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityMineral Bluff
Close Price$485,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsLog
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyFannin
DirectionsFrom Hwy 515 and 60 go towards Mineral Bluff to RIGHT on Humphrey Mill Rd. Go approx 2 miles to 4 way stop sign. LEFT on Evergreen Lane. Go approx 0.5mi to LEFT up hill to Evergreen Forest. You will cross 2 speed humps as you begin the incline. Follow the directional signs. Go LEFT around the island. Continue on to 717 on the left. You will be on a paved road for about 2/3 of the way, then gravel. SIP. GPS works if preferred.
Electric220 Volts, Generator
Elementary SchoolBlue Ridge
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Other, Propane, Wood
High SchoolFannin
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet89298
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolFannin
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresShed(s), Workshop
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Porch
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeCabin, Single Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Spa FeaturesBath
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeCabin
Subdivision NameEvergreen Forest
Tax Annual Amount$630
Tax Year2025
Unit Number4
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available
Waterfront FeaturesStream, Creek
Year Built2005

Exterior

Building Area Total2,268 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingBack Yard, Fenced
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private, Sloped
Lot Size Acres2.05
Lot Size Area2 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesOff Street, Side/Rear Entrance
SpaYes
Total Parking0
VegetationWooded
Water SourceShared Well, Well
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$485,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,268 SQFT 2.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

717 Evergreen Lane 4
Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

MLS#: 10840405
Maran Davis
Maran Davis
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 843.301.0013
Office: 843.301.0013