Sold: Oct 01, 2026
Sold: Oct 01, 2026

$330,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,655 SQFT 0.51 Acres
Type: Single Family

2511 Kris Crossing
Ellenwood, GA 30294

MLS#: 10840323
Harriett Bosiack
Harriett Bosiack
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.290.1641
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Ruth Chavez with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: eXp Realty

Property Description

 

No HOA! Step inside this recently remodeled home! Fresh interior paint, modern ceiling fans, recessed and updated light fixtures, and low-maintenance LVP wood-look flooring in living spaces. All neutral-toned walls with crisp white crown molding. Large windows welcoming natural light, kitchen boosts white shaker cabinets, gas stove, granite countertops with deep under-mount sink and all stainless steel appliances plus polished marble-look porcelain tile flooring. Primary Bedroom is spacious with bedroom having ceiling crown molding. Master bathroom comes with matte black accents, an oversized custom tile shower with frameless glass doors, with additional cabinet space! On the lower level you'll find 600 square feet of finished space, including two additional secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom and a private entry. Close to many restaurants and shopping!!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,055 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Finished, Full
Below Grade Finished Area600 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringOther, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AccessibilityAccessible Hallway(s)
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingOther
Carport Y/NNo
CityEllenwood
Close Price$330,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsUSE GPS
Elementary SchoolCedar Grove
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolCedar Grove
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet22215.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedar Grove
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBroad River Pointe 01
Tax Annual Amount$5,404
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built2000

Exterior

Building Area Total2,655 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony, Other
FencingOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Private, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.51
Lot Size Area22,215 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Cedar Grove Middle School
High School Cedar Grove High School
Elementary School Cedar Grove Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$330,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,655 SQFT 0.51 Acres
Type: Single Family

2511 Kris Crossing
Ellenwood, GA 30294

MLS#: 10840323
Harriett Bosiack
Harriett Bosiack
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.290.1641
Office: 843.301.0013