Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$430,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,848 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

3573 Habersham Court
Buford, GA 30519

MLS#: 10840127
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Meek Realty Group with Meek Realty Group;
Sold by: BHGRE Metro Brokers

Property Description

 

Charming Craftsman home with Private Pool Oasis and NO HOA! This one has it all: spacious living areas, and an incredible private backyard that come together in this inviting homestead. From the welcoming front entry, the main level opens into a comfortable living space centered around a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The family room flows naturally into the dining area and kitchen, creating a flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed to be both functional and inviting, featuring stone countertops, a large center island, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range and abundant cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a stylish accent wall and his-and-hers closets. The updated ensuite bath features custom tile work, gold fixtures, a quartz countertop, and an arched mirror. Two additional bedrooms with upgraded ceiling fans share a designer posh full bath. Together, these provide comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or a home office. The finished lower level provides even more room to spread out and offers incredible flexibility. An oversized bedroom with custom built-ins and cabinetry, a brick electric fireplace, closet, full bath, and laundry room make this space ideal for an in-law suite, media room, home office, or additional living space. Outside is where this home truly shines. The private backyard is centered around an in-ground pool with an expansive pool deck, creating the perfect setting for summer days and weekend gatherings. A pergola, multiple seating areas, a fire pit, and mature landscaping invite fun and laughter in this private outdoor retreat. The versatility of this unique home offers a screened porch area off the breakfast room for year-round relaxation with the stunning backyard view of this oasis. Conveniently located near I-85, Hamilton Mill, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers the unmatched combination of location, flexible living space, and an exceptional outdoor lifestyle. NO HOA, a private pool, a finished in-law suite on the lower level, and timeless Craftsman character make this a home you won't want to miss!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,848 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Finished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityBuford
Close Price$430,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsWood Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsUse GPS
Elementary SchoolIvy Creek
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
High SchoolSeckinger
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16988.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolGlenn C Jones
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding
Patio/Porch FeaturesScreened
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameTimberwood Estates
Tax Annual Amount$4,394
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total1,848 sqft
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.39
Lot Size Area16,988 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesKitchen Level
Total Parking0
VegetationCleared, Partially Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Glenn C Jones Middle School
Elementary School Ivy Creek Elementary School
High School Seckinger High School

  

Similar Properties

$430,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,848 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

3573 Habersham Court
Buford, GA 30519

MLS#: 10840127
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013