3310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 13310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 23310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 33310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 43310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 53310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 63310 Vista Creek Drive Dacula, GA - Image 7

$649,900

5 Beds 4 Baths 7,904 SQFT 0.42 Acres
Type: Single Family

3310 Vista Creek Drive
Dacula, GA 30019

MLS#: 10838321
David Shimp
David Shimp
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 812.374.3721
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Collis S Clovie with Cross Creek Realty;

Property Description

 

WELCOME HOME TO HAMILTON MILL! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers an impressive combination of space, style and everyday livability in the highly desirable Lake Forest at Hamilton Mill community. From the inviting exterior and generous front lawn to the thoughtfully designed interior, this home delivers the kind of presence today's buyers are looking for. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer that creates an immediate sense of openness and natural light. The spacious floor plan offers room for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining, while the finished full basement provides an incredible amount of additional living and flexible-use space. The home's approximately 6,033 square feet of total finished space offers endless possibilities for today's lifestyle-whether you need space for a growing household, home office, recreation, guests or entertaining. Outside, enjoy the peaceful setting of approximately 0.42 acres, with mature trees and the established charm of Hamilton Mill. The attached garage and generous driveway provide excellent parking and convenience. And then there's the Hamilton Mill lifestyle. Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities including swimming pools, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and volleyball courts, athletic fields, playgrounds, a fitness center, clubhouse and stocked community lake. Located in one of Dacula's most recognized master-planned communities and surrounded by the amenities, recreation and established neighborhoods that make Hamilton Mill so desirable, 3310 Vista Creek Drive is more than a home-it's an opportunity to live exceptionally well in one of Gwinnett County's premier communities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area6,033 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished, Full
Below Grade Finished Area1,871 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Other
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesEntrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDacula
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Lake, Playground, Street Lights, Swim Team
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsI-85 N to Exit 120/Hamilton Mill Rd. Turn right onto Hamilton Mill Rd., continue across GA-324 onto Hamilton Mill Pkwy. Turn left onto Vista Creek Dr. The home will be on the right!
Elementary SchoolPucketts Mill
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMill Creek
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet18295.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolOther
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Forest at Hamilton Mills
Tax Annual Amount$2,025
Tax Year7515
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Year Built2000

Exterior

Building Area Total7,904 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.42
Lot Size Area18,295 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePrivate

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Mill Creek High School
Elementary School Pucketts Mill Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$649,900

5 Beds 4 Baths 7,904 SQFT 0.42 Acres
Type: Single Family

3310 Vista Creek Drive
Dacula, GA 30019

MLS#: 10838321
David Shimp
David Shimp
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 812.374.3721
Office: 912.233.6000