Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$365,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,322 SQFT 0.77 Acres
Type: Single Family

151 Old South Drive
Ellijay, GA 30540

MLS#: 10837522
Christy Bunton
Christy Bunton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.272.4183
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Adina Barnes with RE/MAX Town & Country;
Sold by: BHGRE Metro Brokers

Property Description

 

FURNISHED HOME WITH NO HOA! Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this home feels practically new and is ready for you to move right in. Rare LEVEL fenced in yard! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this split-level home combines comfortable living spaces with thoughtful features throughout. The inviting living room showcases a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone gas log fireplace and shiplap ceiling, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a convenient area with seating, and a separate dining area. The spacious primary suite offers two closets and a private bath complete with a large tiled shower and double vanity. The second bathroom features a tile shower/tub combination and granite vanity. A convenient laundry/mudroom area is located just off the two-car garage, providing plenty of functionality for everyday living. Step outside to the screened-in back porch overlooking the large, level, fenced-in backyard-perfect for pets, entertaining, family time, or simply enjoying the outdoors. A whole-house generator provides added peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of all paved, walkable roads throughout the surrounding area, with easy access to town, while still enjoying a comfortable residential setting. Best of all, there are NO HOA FEES. Being sold furnished and turn-key, this home is truly ready to enjoy from day one!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,322 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringVinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area, Mud Room
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleBungalow/Cottage, Craftsman, Ranch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityEllijay
Close Price$365,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyGilmer
DirectionsFrom Hwy 515, travel south approximately 2.9 miles and turn right onto Hwy 382. Continue to the stop sign and turn left onto Old Hwy 5 S. Travel approximately 0.7 miles, then turn right onto Roundtop Rd. Continue approximately 1.2 miles and turn right onto Old South Dr. Continue approximately 0.3 miles to 151 Old South Dr. Property is on the left.
Elementary SchoolEllijay
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolGilmer
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet33541.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolClear Creek
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch, Screened
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOld South Farms
Tax Annual Amount$2,025
Tax Year0
UtilitiesCable Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
ViewSeasonal View
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2021

Exterior

Building Area Total1,322 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGarden
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.77
Lot Size Area33,541 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
VegetationCleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Clear Creek Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$365,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,322 SQFT 0.77 Acres
Type: Single Family

151 Old South Drive
Ellijay, GA 30540

MLS#: 10837522
Christy Bunton
Christy Bunton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.272.4183
Office: 912.233.6000