Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,260 SQFT 0.79 Acres
Type: Single Family

12 Adams Way NW
Adairsville, GA 30103

MLS#: 10837394
Meg Wynne
Meg Wynne
Bay Street Realty Group
Broker Associate, Chief Sales Officer
Phone: 843.694.1763
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Bonnie Mullinax with Keller Williams Northwest;
Sold by: Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

Property Description

 

Discover exceptional one-owner living in this beautifully maintained, four-sided brick ranch situated on a private .79-acre lot in Adairsville. This inviting home offers three bedrooms and two full baths, along with durable LVP flooring and a thoughtfully designed, easy-living floor plan. Relax on the screened porch while enjoying the peaceful, wooded surroundings, or take advantage of the unfinished basement-ideal for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Additional features include AquaGuard gutter guards with a transferable warranty and a Sentricon termite protection system. Immaculately cared for and move-in ready, this rare property offers privacy, quality construction, and room to grow-all with no HOA! Great location with Manning Mill Park within walking distance with walking trails, baseball/softball fields, tennis courts.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Room

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,260 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementExterior Entry, Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall, Laundry Closet
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingOther
Carport Y/NNo
CityAdairsville
Close Price$290,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air, Electric, Heat Pump
CountyBartow
DirectionsGPS is Accurate
Elementary SchoolAdairsville
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Electric, Heat Pump
High SchoolAdairsville
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet34412.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolAdairsville
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHighland Station
Tax Annual Amount$2,156
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
ViewSeasonal View
Year Built1997

Exterior

Building Area Total1,260 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesNone
Lot Size Acres0.79
Lot Size Area34,412 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Adairsville Middle School
Elementary School Adairsville Elementary School
High School Adairsville High School

  

Similar Properties

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,260 SQFT 0.79 Acres
Type: Single Family

12 Adams Way NW
Adairsville, GA 30103

MLS#: 10837394
Meg Wynne
Meg Wynne
Bay Street Realty Group
Broker Associate, Chief Sales Officer
Phone: 843.694.1763
Office: 843.301.0013