Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$312,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,176 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3304 The Trail Road
Gainesville, GA 30501

MLS#: 10836058
Lara Byrnside
Lara Byrnside
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 803.553.7242
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Natalya Pyetsukh with Universal Realty Group;
Sold by: Greater Atlanta Realty Serv.

Property Description

 

Leave the world behind and move right in to this Cabin at Lake Lanier! Welcome to "A Quiet Place in the Woods," where serene lakeside living meets modern comfort. This stunning move-in ready home, perfect as a primary residence or a weekend getaway, offers an idyllic escape from the hustle and bustle of Atlanta. Imagine starting your day with a steaming cup of coffee on your new oversized deck, surrounded by nature and the tranquil sounds of Lake Lanier's wildlife behind the privacy fence and wooded surroundings. Inside, enjoy the modern LVP floors and carpeting, quartz countertops, and a cozy fireplace in the great room. The owner's suite on the main level, along with 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs, make it an excellent roommate plan. The gated neighborhood offers a carefree lifestyle with public water and sewer, boat storage space, a clubhouse, a pool, and a unique community dock that operates on a lottery system for homeowners. Embrace the easy lake living with opportunities to go fishing, boating, or simply enjoy the scenic views right from your neighborhood. This charming lakeside community blends relaxation and recreation perfectly. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this your new home. Call now to schedule a viewing! Homes like this don't come along often.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,176 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBeamed Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall, Laundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesSkylight(s)

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleA-Frame, Bungalow/Cottage, Rustic
Association Fee IncludesSwimming
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterLanier
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NYes
CityGainesville
Close Price$312,000
Community FeaturesBoat/Camper/Van Prkg, Clubhouse, Gated, Lake, Pool
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Electric
CountyHall
Directions985N, Left on YMCA Rd, Right on White Sulphur Rd, Left on Navajo, Right into "A Quiet Place In the Woods" neighborhood, Left on The Trail, and your new home will be on the Right.
Elementary SchoolWhite Sulphur
Full Baths2
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1020
HeatingElectric
High SchoolEast Hall
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15246
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolEast Hall
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesGated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeOther
Subdivision NameA Quiet Place In The Woods
Tax Annual Amount$2,100
Tax Year2024
UtilitiesSewer Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1973

Exterior

Building Area Total1,176 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDock
FencingFenced, Privacy, Wood
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesPrivate, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.35
Lot Size Area15,246 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesCarport, Detached, Parking Pad
Total Parking0
VegetationPartially Wooded, Wooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School East Hall High School
Middle School East Hall Middle School
Elementary School White Sulphur Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$312,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,176 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3304 The Trail Road
Gainesville, GA 30501

MLS#: 10836058
Lara Byrnside
Lara Byrnside
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 803.553.7242
Office: 912.233.6000