Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$242,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,829 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Thornwood Drive SW
Rome, GA 30165

MLS#: 10835801
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Jennifer Oakes with Magnolia Realty Co.;
Sold by: Atlanta Communities

Property Description

 

Freshly renovated and move-in ready! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a stylish new look, updated finishes, all-new lighting, and a finished basement with flexible living space. Conveniently located less than five miles from the heart of Rome, it delivers modern comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and downtown attractions. Come see the transformation at 110 Thornwood Drive!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,829 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityRome
Close Price$242,500
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingElectric
CountyFloyd
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolWest End
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolRome
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet17859.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolRome
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFair Oaks
Tax Annual Amount$2,605
Tax Year2021
UtilitiesNone
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total1,829 sqft
Lot FeaturesCity Lot
Lot Size Acres0.41
Lot Size Area17,859 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$242,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,829 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Thornwood Drive SW
Rome, GA 30165

MLS#: 10835801
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000