Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$269,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,860 SQFT 0.62 Acres
Type: Single Family

510 Magnolia Drive
Waycross, GA 31501

MLS#: 10835662
Shelly Lynch
Shelly Lynch
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.296.6554
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Sheri Bashlor with eXp Realty;
Sold by: eXp Realty

Property Description

 

Located in the heart of the beloved Cherokee Heights neighborhood, this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath, Craftsman-style bungalow is overflowing with Southern charm, warmth, and personality. From the moment you arrive, the mature trees, lush landscaping, cascading ferns, and welcoming wraparound porch create a picture-perfect setting that feels straight out of a storybook. Inside, the charm continues with beautiful hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, built-in cabinetry, generous windows, and timeless architectural details throughout. Two fireplaces-one in the living room and another in a bedroom-add even more character and create cozy focal points within the home. The quaint kitchen features a gas stove and plenty of cabinetry, while the light-filled sunroom provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, quiet afternoons, or simply enjoying the view of the backyard. Step outside and you'll find a fenced backyard filled with mature landscaping, brick walkways, and peaceful spaces that feel like your own private retreat. A spacious carport and two outbuildings add even more convenience and flexibility. Full of charm from front to back, this is a home with timeless character and an unmistakable warmth-beautifully situated in Cherokee Heights and ready for its next chapter.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,860 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSplit Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesRange, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NYes
CityWaycross
Close Price$269,000
Community FeaturesPark
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyWare
DirectionsFrom Memorial Stadium, Turn left onto Harrison Street. Go for 341 feet. Continue on Satilla Blvd. Go for 0.2 miles. Turn left onto Stella Drive. Go for 440 feet.
Elementary SchoolWilliams Heights
Full Baths2
HOANo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolWare
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet27007.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolWaycross
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCherokee Heights
Tax Annual Amount$1,437
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Year Built1912

Exterior

Building Area Total1,860 sqft
Lot FeaturesCity Lot
Lot Size Acres0.62
Lot Size Area27,007 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesCarport, Attached
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$269,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,860 SQFT 0.62 Acres
Type: Single Family

510 Magnolia Drive
Waycross, GA 31501

MLS#: 10835662
Shelly Lynch
Shelly Lynch
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.296.6554
Office: 912.233.6000