Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$435,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,882 SQFT 0.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

1339 Saint Michaels Court SW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10834992
Reba Laramy
Reba Laramy
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.596.1294
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Ava Anderson with A-Z Atlanta Realty;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

Welcome to 1339 Saint Michaels Court, where SPACE, LOCATION and a BIG BACKYARD come together in the established Goose Bay community of Lilburn. Situated on approximately .84 acre with NO HOA and located in the sought-after Parkview High School district, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,900 square feet with generously sized rooms throughout. Step inside to a welcoming two-story foyer and a floor plan designed with room to spread out. The spacious family room features a brick fireplace and built-in shelving, while separate formal living and dining rooms provide flexible spaces for entertaining, working from home or everyday living. The kitchen opens to a spacious, light-filled breakfast area with hardwood floors and easy access to the backyard, creating a comfortable everyday gathering space. An exceptionally large laundry room provides even more functionality and storage. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers plenty of room to create your own retreat and features TWO separate closets. The primary bath includes dual vanities, a soaking tub and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms are also generously sized, and the secondary bath features double vanities. New carpet upstairs adds a fresh finishing touch. Then there's the backyard. Mature landscaping, an expansive patio, a large, level lawn, and a wooded backdrop create an outdoor space with room to entertain, garden, play, or simply enjoy some breathing room. The location adds even more to love. Mountain Park Park and JB Williams Park are just minutes away, offering nearby walking trails, recreation and green space, along with convenient access to shopping, dining and everyday necessities. Nearly 2,900 square feet. Approximately .84 acre. Four spacious bedrooms. NO HOA. Parkview schools. And a backyard with room to actually enjoy. The space is already here.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,882 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Other
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLilburn
Close Price$435,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Other
CoolingCentral Air, Other
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsHWY 78 East to Left on Lake Lucerne and right on Chesapeake Dr and right on to St Michaels Dr and Right on Michaels CT or Five Forks Trickum Rd SW. Left onto Chesapeake Dr SW. Left onto Tred Avon Way SW. Left onto St Michaels Dr. Right onto St Michaels Ct.
Elementary SchoolCamp Creek
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Other
High SchoolParkview
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet36590.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTrickum
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresShed(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGoose Bay
Tax Annual Amount$1,271
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesOther
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built1985

Exterior

Building Area Total2,882 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Other
Lot Size Acres0.84
Lot Size Area36,590 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Off Street, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Camp Creek Elementary School
Middle School Trickum Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$435,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,882 SQFT 0.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

1339 Saint Michaels Court SW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10834992
Reba Laramy
Reba Laramy
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.596.1294
Office: 912.233.6000