Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$345,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,976 SQFT 0.44 Acres
Type: Single Family

3299 Kings Bay Court
Decatur, GA 30034

MLS#: 10833815
Justin Keown
Justin Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 864.202.8039
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Teri A Ehrlich with Keller Williams Realty PeachtreeRoad;
Sold by: BHGRE Metro Brokers

Property Description

 

Welcome to 3299 Kings Bay Ct - this home features a split foyer plan offering space and privacy for everyone. The main level has a large vaulted family room with a fireplace and a door to the freshly painted deck as well as a dining room, breakfast room, kitchen along with a spacious primary bedroom with en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are large as well and share an updated hall bathroom. Downstairs you will find another bedroom, full bath, laundry room and a large secondary living space. The oversized two car garage also has a large storage room or workshop space. Located on a cul de sac with a long driveway, you have plenty of parking. Located near the Georgia State Decatur campus and 285, this home is convenient to Decatur, downtown Atlanta and easy access to the airport.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesPantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,976 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesVaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityDecatur
Close Price$345,000
Community FeaturesNear Public Transport
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolCedar Grove
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$77
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolCedar Grove
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet19166.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedar Grove
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKingsmill
Tax Annual Amount$4,963
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total3,976 sqft
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.44
Lot Size Area19,166 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Cedar Grove Middle School
High School Cedar Grove High School
Elementary School Cedar Grove Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$345,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,976 SQFT 0.44 Acres
Type: Single Family

3299 Kings Bay Court
Decatur, GA 30034

MLS#: 10833815
Justin Keown
Justin Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 864.202.8039
Office: 843.301.0013