Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$259,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,317 SQFT 0.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

22 Lexington Drive
Grantville, GA 30220

MLS#: 10833778
Eric Gnau
Eric Gnau
Bay Street Realty Group
Realtor
Phone: 843.597.0388
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Matt J Donahue with Southern Classic Realtors;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

Beautifully maintained 3/2 gem on an idyllic cul-de-sac in lovely Grantville subdivision! Come see this perfect true ranch floorplan, well situated on a charming fenced in lot. High end lvp flooring, standalone laundry room, eat-in kitchen, private backyard, a deck made for entertaining, backyard storage shed, granite kitchen counters, stainless steel appliances, oversized two car garage with storage, a second laundry set hookup, newer roof... too many features to list... book a showing and see for yourself!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesPantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,317 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Starter, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesTile Bath, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage, Other
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)

General

AppliancesGas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleRanch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional 90%
Carport Y/NNo
CityGrantville
Close Price$259,900
Community FeaturesSidewalks, Street Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingElectric, Central Air
CountyCoweta
DirectionsFrom Newnan, head SOUTH on I-85. Take Exit 35 for US - 29 toward Grantville. Turn LEFT onto HWY 14 S/US-29 S. Turn LEFT onto Canterbury Dr. Turn LEFT onto Lexington Dr. House on left.
Elementary SchoolGlanton
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
High SchoolNewnan
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet14374.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSmokey Road
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresShed(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCanterbury Springs
Tax Annual Amount$2,623
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesUnderground Utilities, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total1,317 sqft
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.33
Lot Size Area14,374 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Smokey Road Middle School
Elementary School Glanton Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$259,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,317 SQFT 0.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

22 Lexington Drive
Grantville, GA 30220

MLS#: 10833778
Eric Gnau
Eric Gnau
Bay Street Realty Group
Realtor
Phone: 843.597.0388
Office: 843.301.0013