Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$355,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,353 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

2029 Wicker Wood Way
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10833500
Carrie Montague
Carrie Montague
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 732.977.4966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Melissa Phillips with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to this well maintained four-sided brick ranch tucked inside a gated community and offering an ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and community amenities. Located just minutes from local schools and the heart of Snellville, you'll be close to an abundance of shopping, dining, parks, recreational facilities, and everything the area has to offer. A covered front entry, manicured lawn, and established landscaping create a welcoming first impression. Inside, the foyer features classic wainscoting and opens to a versatile flex space that can serve as a formal living room, home office, or additional sitting area and flows into the formal dining room, highlighted by a tray ceiling, and continues into the inviting living room featuring a classic fireplace flanked by built-in cabinetry and direct access to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living. The peninsula-style kitchen offers excellent functionality with a tile backsplash, generous counter space, great storage, and a convenient built-in workspace. Beautiful NEW LVP, desirable light fixtures, and FRESH PAINT throughout!! The spacious primary suite is privately located on the main level and features a charming bay window that fills the room with natural light. The en-suite bath includes a double vanity, fully tiled walk-in shower, garden tub, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are also located on the main level, along with a conveniently positioned laundry room with easy access to all bedrooms. Upstairs, a generous bonus room provides flexible space for a media room, hobby or craft area, guest retreat, playroom, or home office. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a great space for pets, play, or simply enjoying relaxing evenings outdoors. Enjoy the ease of community living with amenities within walking distance, including a swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and clubhouse. With its timeless brick exterior, functional one-level living, flexible bonus spaces, private fenced yard, and gated community setting, this home is move-in ready! Even better, all lawn maintenance is handled by the homeowners association, allowing you to spend less time maintaining the yard and more time enjoying everything this wonderful community and surrounding Snellville area have to offer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,353 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas Log, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Other, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Other, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesBay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AccessibilityAccessible Entrance
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnellville
Close Price$355,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Gated, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Elementary SchoolBritt
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1584
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSouth Gwinnett
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6969.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSnellville
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOlde Hickory Village
Tax Annual Amount$1,847
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total2,353 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.16
Lot Size Area6,969 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Snellville Middle School
Elementary School Britt Elementary School
High School South Gwinnett High School

  

Similar Properties

$355,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,353 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

2029 Wicker Wood Way
Snellville, GA 30078

MLS#: 10833500
Carrie Montague
Carrie Montague
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 732.977.4966
Office: 912.233.6000