Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$415,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,800 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Single Family

1465 La Maison Drive
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10832647
Carey Shore
Carey Shore
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.713.4213
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Candace A Dufrene with Atlanta Communities;
Sold by: Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated split-foyer home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with plenty of space for comfortable living. The home features upgraded doors and windows, enhancing both style and energy efficiency. Siding has been upgraded to cement siding all around the home. The renovated bathrooms offer modern finishes, while the newer kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing upgraded cabinetry, attractive countertops, and a convenient pot-filler faucet ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. With a functional layout, generous bedroom space, and thoughtful improvements throughout, this home is move-in ready and designed to meet the needs of today's buyer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,800 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Finished, Full
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Other
Laundry FeaturesIn Kitchen
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityLawrenceville
Close Price$415,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsGPS compatible
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolFreemans Mill
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMountain View
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet25700.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwin Rivers
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameChalet Royale
Tax Annual Amount$4,087
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total2,800 sqft
FencingFenced, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.59
Lot Size Area25,700 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Freemans Mill Elementary School
Middle School Twin Rivers Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$415,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,800 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Single Family

1465 La Maison Drive
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10832647
Carey Shore
Carey Shore
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.713.4213
Office: 912.233.6000