Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$300,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,308 SQFT 0.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

2800 Tumblewood Trail
Gainesville, GA 30507

MLS#: 10831864
Lacey Boyn
Lacey Boyn
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.604.6108
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kathline S Collins with Collins Property Management Group;
Sold by: The Norton Agency

Property Description

 

Enjoy your own private sanctuary in this precious home surrounded by trees on three sides and tucked into the end of a cul-de-sac! This well-maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath property is move in ready. The roof is only 6 months old, and the HVAC was replaced in 2020. Did we mention no HOA?! The main level is a comfortable floor plan with a vaulted great room and a wood burning fireplace as the focal point. In the kitchen you will find plenty of cabinets and room for a dining table. The vaulted primary bedroom is roomy, with an ensuite bath, including soaking tub and separate tiled shower. Two secondary bedrooms share a hall bathroom. A mud / laundry room is conveniently situated off the kitchen and includes a washer / dryer. A large rear deck plus patio overlooking woods is perfect for grilling and entertaining. Or sit and watch the world go by on the inviting front porch! There is lots of space in the oversized two car garage, and a parking pad off the driveway provides room for an extra vehicle. Additional storage room is available in the garage utility room, crawl space with concrete floor or attic with pull down stairs. Call for your tour today, and make this house your home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,308 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSeparate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCape Cod, Craftsman
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityGainesville
Close Price$300,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
CountyHall
DirectionsI-985N to right on Highway 60, to right into Pointe Silverwood subdivision to 2nd left on Oakdale to right on Glendale to 3rd right on Tumblewood, house at end of cul-de-sac. See sign.
Elementary SchoolMyers
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Electric, Heat Pump
High SchoolCherokee Bluff
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet28314
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCherokee Bluff
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePointe Silverwood
Tax Annual Amount$2,807
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built1998

Exterior

Building Area Total1,308 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.65
Lot Size Area28,314 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Storage, Attached, Basement, Parking Pad
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Myers Elementary School
High School Cherokee Bluff High School
Middle School Cherokee Bluff Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$300,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,308 SQFT 0.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

2800 Tumblewood Trail
Gainesville, GA 30507

MLS#: 10831864
Lacey Boyn
Lacey Boyn
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.604.6108
Office: 912.233.6000