Sold: Sep 29, 2026
Sold: Sep 29, 2026

$295,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,450 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

3919 Nantucket Circle
Grovetown, GA 30813

MLS#: 10831169
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Ray Corujo with Summer House Realty;
Sold by: Century 21 Magnolia

Property Description

 

Welcome to 3919 Nantucket Circle, a spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,540 square feet of comfortable living space in the established Martha's Vineyard neighborhood. Ideally positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Grovetown, this home provides a peaceful residential setting while remaining conveniently close to Fort Gordon, shopping, dining, schools, and other everyday necessities. The home offers a versatile floor plan with generous living areas and ample space for entertaining, working from home, or simply relaxing. A standout feature is the enclosed sunroom, complete with its own climate-controlled mini split, allowing the space to be enjoyed comfortably throughout the year. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides plenty of privacy and room for outdoor gatherings, pets, gardening, or recreation. An additional outbuilding offers valuable storage for lawn equipment, tools, and seasonal items. Several important improvements have already been completed, including a new roof and solar panels installed in 2025. The HVAC system and water heater were both replaced in 2018, and the home is also equipped with an inline water filter for added convenience. With its spacious interior, private backyard, valuable upgrades, and convenient Grovetown location, 3919 Nantucket Circle offers an excellent combination of comfort, functionality, and long-term value.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,450 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Water Softener
Architectural StyleColonial
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityGrovetown
Close Price$295,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyColumbia
DirectionsUse GPS
Elementary SchoolGrovetown
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOANo
HeatingElectric
High SchoolGrovetown
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9147.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolGrovetown
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMartha's Vineyard
Tax Annual Amount$375,846
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Year Built2001

Exterior

Building Area Total2,450 sqft
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,147 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Grovetown High School

  

Similar Properties

$295,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,450 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

3919 Nantucket Circle
Grovetown, GA 30813

MLS#: 10831169
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000