Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$585,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,774 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

3718 Sheridan Street
Tucker, GA 30084

MLS#: 10830895
Kristy Valdez
Kristy Valdez
Bay Street Realty Group
Chief Operating Officer
Phone: 912.944.7141
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Adjani Thompson with Velocity Real Estate, LLC;
Sold by: BHHS Georgia Properties

Property Description

 

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Conveniently located within close proximity to the highways, and perfectly positioned within the community, location doesn't get better than this, but this home also offers a LIFESTYLE and COMFORTABLE MODERN LIVING! Welcome to 3718 Sheridan St, a beautifully upgraded, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home tucked away on a SERENE, PRIVATE corner lot in the gated Weston community in Tucker. The newest home in the community and built with thoughtful modern features and everyday functionality, this home offers the perfect blend of PRIVACY, CONVENIENCE, and CHARM! Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, a coffered family room ceiling, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling tiled fireplace. The spacious dining area easily accommodates 10+ guests and flows effortlessly to the private covered side patio-creating an ideal setting for entertaining both indoors and out. The chef-inspired kitchen is truly a standout, featuring upgraded Cambria quartz countertops, an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, elegant glass-front cabinets, open floating shelves, and a built-in butler's pantry. Whether you're preparing a weeknight meal or hosting a crowd, this kitchen offers the space and functionality to do it all. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a trey ceiling and a unique adjoining room that can easily serve as the fourth bedroom, a home office, nursery, sitting room, or private flex space, with a pocket door providing separation when desired. The spa-inspired primary bath features an enlarged custom shower with a bench seat and dual shower heads, plus a thoughtfully designed linen closet with open shelving and lower cabinetry. With two bedrooms sharing a full bath, and another secondary bedroom offering its own private full bath-providing flexibility and privacy for family and guests will not be a problem. A spacious upstairs loft adds even more versatility, while the conveniently located laundry room and ample storage throughout make everyday living easy. Additional highlights include a powder room on the main level, upgraded sound-dampening windows, professional landscaping, a privacy fence, and a two-car garage. Beyond the home, enjoy the charm of Weston with its community pool and clubhouse with Full Lawn Maintenance included for the homeowner. With only 45 homes, this gated neighborhood offers an intimate and welcoming atmosphere that's hard to find while keeping you conveniently close to major highways for a short commute to downtown Atlanta, downtown Tucker's restaurants and local charm, Emory, and CDC. A beautiful home, a desirable community, and an unbeatable location-this one is ready to welcome you home! Come take a tour and let the home tell you its own story!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,774 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall, Upper Level
Total Fireplaces1

General

AccessibilityOther
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityTucker
Close Price$585,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Gated
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Concrete
ContingencyWith Kickout
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsGPS friendly. If taking 285 East, go left on Lavista Rd (outside of the perimeter). Turn right in Northlake Parkway then a left on Lawrenceville Hwy. Neighborhood will be on your right. Enter the gate and go down to first right. Home is on the corner.
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolMidvale
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$2900
HeatingCentral
High SchoolTucker
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3484.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTucker
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWeston
Tax Annual Amount$7,144
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2020

Exterior

Building Area Total2,774 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Privacy, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.08
Lot Size Area3,484 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Tucker High School
Elementary School Midvale Elementary School
Middle School Tucker Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$585,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,774 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

3718 Sheridan Street
Tucker, GA 30084

MLS#: 10830895
Kristy Valdez
Kristy Valdez
Bay Street Realty Group
Chief Operating Officer
Phone: 912.944.7141
Office: 912.233.6000