Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$465,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,910 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1595 Highland Oaks Way
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10829956
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Michael Moulder with Georgia Dreams Realty;
Sold by: BHGRE Metro Brokers

Property Description

 

Welcome to 1595 Highland Oaks Way! Discover the space, comfort, and potential of this inviting two-story home in the established Highland Oaks community. Offering almost 3,000 square feet, this spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, and relaxing. Step inside to a welcoming floor plan with generously sized living areas, a cozy fireplace, and a functional layout designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The lovely kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless appliance package with flat surface cooking and built-in microwave, granite countertops, and custom tile backsplash. The expanded breakfast area offers plenty of seating for everyone. Separate formal dining room with trey ceiling and upgraded trim package. Formal living room with bay window is perfect for additional living space, office, or playroom. Oversized owner's suite with vaulted ceiling, palladium window and double doors that lead into the completely remodeled bathroom. Inside the bathroom you will find glass surround tile shower, soaking tub, custom cabinetry with double vanity, upgraded light fixtures, and gorgeous tile floor. Upstairs also includes 3 additional oversized secondary bedrooms, large laundry room, and guest bathroom with privacy double vanity. Relax and unwind in the amazing all-season sunroom overlooking the huge private level backyard where the possibilities are endless. Additional features include upgraded trim package, upgraded fixtures, irrigation system in front and back, and so much more. Located in the award winning Mountain View school district and convenient to Gwinnett Stripers stadium (AAA for Atlanta Braves), Top Golf, Andretti Indoor Karting & Games, Pickle and Social, Mall of Georgia, plus tons of other shopping and dining experiences. This home is priced to sell.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,910 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesBay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLawrenceville
Close Price$465,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsGPS friendly from Hwy 316 or I-85
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolWoodward Mill
Energy EfficientThermostat
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$750
HeatingCentral, Zoned
High SchoolMountain View
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12196.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwin Rivers
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesScreened
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHighland Oaks
Tax Annual Amount$4,596
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available
Year Built1995

Exterior

Building Area Total2,910 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced, Privacy
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,196 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Woodward Mill Elementary School
Middle School Twin Rivers Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$465,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,910 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1595 Highland Oaks Way
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10829956
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000