Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$290,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,808 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

28 Seville Court
Newnan, GA 30263

MLS#: 10829230
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Tracy Wiggins with eXp Realty;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Property Description

 

**INVESTOR SPECIAL** Unlock the potential of this spacious home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Newnan. Just minutes from Ashley Park, Historic Downtown Newnan, shopping, dining, and convenient access to I-85. This property offers a desirable floor plan and plenty of upside for the right buyer. The home is ready for your vision and will benefit from a combination of cosmetic and systems repairs and updates, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create value. **Property is being sold AS-IS.** Bring your ideas and transform this property into something special.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,808 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet, In Hall
Total Fireplaces1

General

AccessibilityAccessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesTrash
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityNewnan
Close Price$290,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Sidewalks, Pool, Playground
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsStone
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCoweta
DirectionsFrom Atlanta, take I-85 South toward Montgomery/Newnan for about 35 miles. Take Exit 47 for GA-34/Bullsboro Dr and turn right. Turn left onto Torero Trail. At the roundabout, take the 2nd exit onto Matador Way, then turn right onto Seville Court. Continue to 28 Seville Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolJefferson Parkway
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$675
HeatingCentral
High SchoolEast Coweta
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6534
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolArnall
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale, Fixer
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBULLSBORO CROSSING
Tax Annual Amount$3,546
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2010

Exterior

Building Area Total2,808 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Cul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area6,534 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Arnall Middle School
Elementary School Jefferson Parkway Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$290,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,808 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

28 Seville Court
Newnan, GA 30263

MLS#: 10829230
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000