Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$310,330

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,846 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3540 Imperial Hill Drive Southwest
Snellville, GA 30039

MLS#: 10828854
Laurie King
Laurie King
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 434.282.4433
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Mark Spain with Mark Spain Real Estate;
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to Imperial Crossing! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional home offers a comfortable living space on a level, quarter-acre lot. The main level features hardwood flooring in the living room, a shiplap-accented fireplace, and a welcoming foyer. You'll also find thoughtful touches throughout the home, including a built-in dog area tucked under the stairs and a custom handrail leading upstairs. The spacious owner's suite offers a tray ceiling and a versatile sitting area that could work well as an office, reading area, or additional flex space. The primary bath features a double vanity, separate tub and shower, and his-and-hers closets. The backyard is one of the highlights of this property. It is fully fenced and private with a storage shed already in place. There is plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, entertain, or simply relax at the end of the day. Located in the established Imperial Crossing community with a low annual HOA fee of $250 and convenient access to Gwinnett County amenities and schools. A great opportunity to make this home your own while enjoying a private backyard and a floor plan with plenty of usable space.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,846 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Other
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnellville
Close Price$310,330
Community FeaturesWalk To Schools
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding, Brick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsTake US-78 E / GA-10 E into Snellville. Turn right onto GA-124 S / Scenic Hwy S and continue for approximately 4 miles. Turn right onto Centerville Rosebud Rd, then turn left onto Lenora Church Rd. Turn right onto Imperial Hill Drive; the home will be on your left.
Elementary SchoolPartee
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$250
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolShiloh
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10890
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolShiloh
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameIMPERIAL CROSSING
Tax Annual Amount$3,534
Tax Year2026
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total1,846 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Privacy, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area10,890 sqft
Lot Size SourceOwner
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Partee Elementary School
High School Shiloh High School
Middle School Shiloh Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$310,330

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,846 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3540 Imperial Hill Drive Southwest
Snellville, GA 30039

MLS#: 10828854
Laurie King
Laurie King
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 434.282.4433
Office: 843.301.0013