Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,850 SQFT 1.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

333 Darlington Drive
Ellenwood, GA 30294

MLS#: 10828327
Margaret Winkler
Margaret Winkler
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 407.399.1537
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Jocelynn Vitar with eXp Realty;
Sold by: Atlanta Communities

Property Description

 

Built in 2022, this well-maintained Craftsman ranch offers the space, privacy, and modern layout today's buyers are looking for. Set on 1.329 acres in Tuxedo Estates, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,850 square feet on one level with high ceilings and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. The spacious main living area provides an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen offers stainless-steel appliances and connects naturally to the dining and living spaces. The primary suite is privately positioned with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Outside, the private lot offers plenty of room to enjoy the surrounding wooded setting. An attached garage adds everyday convenience. Located near shopping, dining, parks and major roadways, this Ellenwood home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to the greater Atlanta area. Come see the possibilities at 333 Darlington Dr!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,850 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesMicrowave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Craftsman, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityEllenwood
Close Price$290,000
Community FeaturesStreet Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete, Stone, Brick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyHenry
DirectionsPlease use GPS
Elementary SchoolAustin Road
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$400
HeatingElectric, Central, Hot Water
High SchoolWoodland
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet57891.24
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolAustin Road
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameTuxedo Estates
Tax Annual Amount$5,432
Tax Year23
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Year Built2022

Exterior

Building Area Total1,850 sqft
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres1.329
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourceAppraiser
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Austin Road Elementary School
Middle School Austin Road Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,850 SQFT 1.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

333 Darlington Drive
Ellenwood, GA 30294

MLS#: 10828327
Margaret Winkler
Margaret Winkler
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 407.399.1537
Office: 912.233.6000