Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$475,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,850 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

6730 Waveland Drive
Cumming, GA 30040

MLS#: 10827122
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kimberlee Bryan with Coldwell Banker Realty;
Sold by: Century 21 Results

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style home featuring three bedrooms and three full baths. The recently updated kitchen features new granite countertops and kitchen cabinetry. There is a bright and inviting sunroom just off the kitchen - perfect for entertaining guests. The primary bedroom offers a recently updated private bathroom. The inviting great room is warm and welcoming, anchored by a cozy fireplace that sets the perfect tone for relaxing evenings at home. Beautiful new hardwood flooring flows throughout the entire home, adding warmth and timeless appeal to every room. This home offers comfortable living with modern updates. Ideally located in a highly desirable area close to shopping, dining and everyday conveniences. Don't miss this opportunity to make this wonderful home your own.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,850 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesStorm Window(s)

General

AccessibilityAccessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleRanch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis, Trash
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional 90%
Carport Y/NNo
CityCumming
Close Price$475,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyForsyth
DirectionsPlease use GPS.
Elementary SchoolNew Hope
Energy EfficientWater Heater
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1400
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolDenmark
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6534
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolPiney Grove
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBethelview Downs
Tax Annual Amount$3,518
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total1,850 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area6,534 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Piney Grove Middle School
Elementary School New Hope Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$475,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,850 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

6730 Waveland Drive
Cumming, GA 30040

MLS#: 10827122
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000