Sold: Oct 15, 2026
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$265,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,405 SQFT 1.66 Acres
Type: Single Family

368 Langston Chapel Road
Statesboro, GA 30458

MLS#: 10825655
Glenda Ganem
Glenda Ganem
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.695.1715
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Alan Drummond Jr. with Pear Properties;
Sold by: RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

Property Description

 

This investment portfolio opportunity awaits you! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath property has little to no vacancy. Conveniently located on Langston Chapel Road near the heart of Georgia Southern and close to everything that Statesboro has to offer. This property is currently leased giving you a turn key investment. Most importantly, this property is being sold together with adjacent property 364 Langston Chapel Road to create a lucrative 2.07 acre development opportunity of new construction rentals. Please contact me today to schedule your exclusive tour in order to see this investment opportunity.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,405 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Tile Bath
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityStatesboro
Close Price$265,000
Community FeaturesLake, Street Lights
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyBulloch
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolLangston Chapel
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Heat Pump
High SchoolStatesboro
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet72309.6
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolLangston Chapel
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLangston Chapel
Tax Annual Amount$1,849
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
Year Built1968

Exterior

Building Area Total1,405 sqft
Lot FeaturesOpen Lot, Private
Lot Size Acres1.66
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesOff Street
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Statesboro High School
Middle School Langston Chapel Middle School
Elementary School Langston Chapel Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$265,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,405 SQFT 1.66 Acres
Type: Single Family

368 Langston Chapel Road
Statesboro, GA 30458

MLS#: 10825655
Glenda Ganem
Glenda Ganem
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.695.1715
Office: 912.233.6000