Sold: Sep 30, 2026
Sold: Sep 30, 2026

$165,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,758 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

1600 Loch Lomond Trail SW
Atlanta, GA 30331

MLS#: 10821526
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 704.960.3021
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kris M Kolarich with Southern Classic Realtors;
Sold by: Chapman Hall Professionals Realty

Property Description

 

Don't miss this outstanding opportunity for investors, renovators, and builders looking for their next project with exceptional upside potential. Located in a well-established neighborhood of beautiful custom homes, this property is just minutes from major interstates, shopping, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, and Downtown Atlanta. Situated on approximately 1.09 private acres surrounded by mature hardwoods and established landscaping, the home offers a peaceful setting with plenty of privacy. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, custom millwork, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light, a striking spiral staircase leading to the upstairs primary suite, and an additional suite on the main level that provides flexible living options. The spacious kitchen and dining area offer an excellent footprint for a high-end renovation, giving the next owner the opportunity to create something truly special. Check out the recent sales in the neighborhood to appreciate the value and potential this property has to offer. Bring your contractor, designer, and vision to transform this home into an incredible showpiece. ***Cash or hard money offers only. No wholesalers, assignments, seller financing, or creative financing.***


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,758 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBeamed Ceilings, High Ceilings
Laundry FeaturesNone
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesOther
Architectural StyleA-Frame
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$165,000
Community FeaturesWalk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsWood Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s)
CountyFulton
DirectionsGPS friendly
Elementary SchoolRandolph
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolWestlake
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet43995.6
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolSandtown
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLochmond
Tax Annual Amount$4,419
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built1969

Exterior

Building Area Total1,758 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres1.01
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesOff Street, Parking Shed
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Randolph Elementary School
Middle School Sandtown Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$165,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,758 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

1600 Loch Lomond Trail SW
Atlanta, GA 30331

MLS#: 10821526
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 704.960.3021
Office: 912.233.6000