Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$625,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,751 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3781 Devenwood Way
Buford, GA 30519

MLS#: 10821347
Colleen Jackson Hanson
Colleen Jackson Hanson
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 561.573.7220
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Ryan Assad with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: Re/Max Tru, Inc.

Property Description

 

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath RANCH HOME featuring a FINISHED TERRACE LEVEL, DUAL 2-CAR GARAGES, and exceptional living space both inside and out. From the charming brick front porch, step into the impressive two-story foyer with hardwood floors and soaring ceilings. To the right of the foyer, the elegant DINING ROOM showcases crown and picture frame molding, and hardwood flooring. Throughout the main level, you'll find 10'+ CEILINGS, arched entryways and thoughtful architectural details. The spacious FAMILY ROOM features soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a stunning half-moon accent window that fills the space with natural light. The oversized KITCHEN is a chef's dream, offering stained custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, breakfast bar, gas range, designer tile backsplash, wine rack, and a butler's pantry complete with a sink. A vaulted KEEPING ROOM with a gorgeous tile FIREPLACE provides the perfect spot to relax, while doors lead to the expansive DECK overlooking the private backyard. The MAIN-LEVEL OWNER'S SUITE is a luxurious retreat featuring a vaulted ceiling and opulent RENOVATED BATHROOM with dual vanities, designer tile flooring, a large tiled shower, garden tub beneath a picture window, custom cabinetry, and a spacious WALK-IN CLOSET WITH CUSTOM BUILT-INS. TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS and a beautifully updated full bath complete the main level. The secondary bath features granite countertops, tile flooring, and a beautifully tiled tub/shower combination. The finished terrace level offers incredible flexibility with a large FAMILY ROOM, GAME ROOM, tray ceilings, and a stunning WET BAR featuring custom cabinetry, sink and refrigerator. An additional BEDROOM and full tiled BATHROOM make this level ideal for guests, extended family, or entertaining. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra storage will appreciate the unique garage setup, a DRIVE-UNDER 2-CAR GARAGE (currently no driveway to basement garage) perfect for a workshop, storage, recreational vehicles, or additional parking. Outside, enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with PRIVATE WOODED VIEWS and fencing on three sides, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Located in a highly desirable swim and tennis community with sidewalks throughout, this home is conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, I-85, and I-985. Served by the sought-after Buford City School District, this exceptional property offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort and convenience. Welcome home...


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,751 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityBuford
Close Price$625,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsTravelling North on GA 985, take Exit 4 State Road GA20 towards Buford/Cumming. At the light Turn Right onto GA-20 E/Buford Dr. Drive for +- 0.7 miles and then turn Left onto S Bogan Rd, in +- 0.5 miles turn Left onto Heritage Place, then continue straight onto Heritage Crest Parkway. Drive for +- 0
Elementary SchoolBuford
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1000
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
High SchoolBuford
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15246
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuford
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHeritage Crest
Tax Annual Amount$6,520
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2002

Exterior

Building Area Total3,751 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.35
Lot Size Area15,246 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Basement, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking4
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buford Middle School
Elementary School Buford Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$625,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,751 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3781 Devenwood Way
Buford, GA 30519

MLS#: 10821347
Colleen Jackson Hanson
Colleen Jackson Hanson
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 561.573.7220
Office: 912.233.6000