Sold: Sep 25, 2026
Sold: Sep 25, 2026

$505,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 3,373 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3898 Heritage Oaks Drive SW
Powder Springs, GA 30127

MLS#: 10820989
Hope Farrer
Hope Farrer
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 480.888.6808
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Anna Sierdzinska with Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North;
Sold by: SouthSide, REALTORS

Property Description

 

SIX BEDROOMS, FOUR FULL BATHS, A FINISHED BASEMENT WITH SECOND KITCHEN, AND A MAIN-LEVEL GUEST SUITE! Located in the Heritage Oaks swim community, this spacious West Cobb home offers three finished levels designed for flexible everyday living, entertaining, working from home, and hosting guests. The bright main level features a formal dining room, separate sitting room, and spacious family room with a fireplace and built-in bookcases. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space, a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and sunny breakfast area overlooking the backyard. A bedroom and full bath on the main level provide an ideal setup for guests, an office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite feels like a private retreat with its own sitting area and fireplace. The primary bath includes double vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, study space, or home offices. The finished basement adds an entire additional living level with a bedroom, full bath, second kitchen, family room, and recreation space-perfect for a media room, game room, gym, guest retreat, or extended living arrangement. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxed evenings on the screened porch overlooking the level backyard. Heritage Oaks amenities include a clubhouse, pool, playground, sidewalks, streetlights, and swim team. Conveniently located near West Cobb shopping, dining, recreation, and everyday necessities, this home delivers the space and versatility buyers need without sacrificing community or convenience.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms6

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,373 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesSwimming
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityPowder Springs
Close Price$505,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCobb
Directionsuse GPS
Elementary SchoolPowder Springs
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$650
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolMceachern
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15246
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCooper
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHarvest Pointe West
Tax Annual Amount$4,457
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total3,373 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.35
Lot Size Area15,246 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Mceachern High School
Middle School Cooper Middle School
Elementary School Powder Springs Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$505,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 3,373 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

3898 Heritage Oaks Drive SW
Powder Springs, GA 30127

MLS#: 10820989
Hope Farrer
Hope Farrer
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 480.888.6808
Office: 912.233.6000