Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$309,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,245 SQFT 0.53 Acres
Type: Single Family

2541 Winding Lake Trail NE
Conyers, GA 30012

MLS#: 10817369
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kyle J Hannah with Drake Realty, Inc.;
Sold by: L Campbell and Company, Inc.

Property Description

 

Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the sought-after High Roc Shores community has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of modern sophistication and relaxed lakefront living. Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept floor plan designed for seamless transitions between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Every detail has been updated to reflect contemporary tastes: * Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with brand-new, high-end appliances and sleek modern finishes. * Designer Flooring: Stunning new floors flow throughout the entire home. * Stylish Comfort: Updated fixtures and a neutral palette provide a turnkey move-in experience. Outdoor Living & Entertainment The exterior is a true sanctuary designed to maximize your connection to the water. Whether you're hosting a summer BBQ or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the outdoor spaces will blow you away: * Expansive Rear Deck & Patio: Multiple levels of outdoor living space offer plenty of room for large gatherings and entertaining. * Lakefront Bliss: Wake up to breathtaking views and step directly into your backyard for a day on the water. * Angler's Paradise: Enjoy premier fishing right from your own property. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated, modern masterpiece in High Roc Shores. Your lakeside lifestyle starts here!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,245 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall
Total Fireplaces0

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleA-Frame
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee, Swimming
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityConyers
Close Price$309,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Lake, Playground
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyRockdale
Directionsuse gps
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolHightower Trail
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOAYes
HOA Fee$250
HeatingCentral, Electric, Forced Air
High SchoolRockdale
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet23086.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolConyers
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHi Roc
Tax Annual Amount$3,962
Tax Year24
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
ViewLake
Waterfront FeaturesLake, Lake Privileges
Year Built1965

Exterior

Building Area Total2,245 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Frontage TypeLakefront
Lot FeaturesSloped
Lot Size Acres0.53
Lot Size Area23,086 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesOff Street, Parking Pad
Total Parking6
Water SourcePrivate
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$309,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,245 SQFT 0.53 Acres
Type: Single Family

2541 Winding Lake Trail NE
Conyers, GA 30012

MLS#: 10817369
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000