Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$357,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,752 SQFT 1.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

302 W Lakeview Drive NE
Milledgeville, GA 31061

MLS#: 10817306
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Janet Getter with Fickling Lake Country,LLC;
Sold by: Non-Mls Company

Property Description

 

Sought after location! Across from lakefront! Stunning curb appeal in this 3/2 home that has been loved and cared for by the same family for the past 23 years! Brick steps lead you to the front door that opens to a bright wide open space with vaulted ceilings and great room that has a gas fireplace. To the left of the front door is a formal dining room for those special holiday meals and get togethers. The great room and the kitchen and breakfast area are all open to each other making it a fantastic layout for everyday living. There is a laundry room right off the kitchen area and adjacent to the door to the 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is large and has a large primary full bathroom with a shower, vanity and large walk in closet. On the other side of the great room is a hallway that has two nicely sized 2nd and 3rd bedrooms with the full guest bath between the two. A screened in porch area is conveniently located to the left of the fireplace in the great room and adds more living space and the views of the lawn and nature are beautiful from the porch. To the left of the porch is a deck with a ramp to the backyard. The yard is mostly cleared and provides privacy. Bonus! Located in the garage area is a door which leads to a stairwell that takes you to a fantastic storage area that has high ceilings and spans the house. This house has a wonderful, functional well designed floorplan! Great area, easy to show!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,752 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Master On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
Architectural StyleCape Cod, Ranch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityMilledgeville
Close Price$357,500
Community FeaturesStreet Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingElectric
CountyBaldwin
Directions441 to Log Cabin Road, then left onto Airport Road NE, to Lakeport Road, all the way down to Lakeview make a left and drive to property on left.
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolLakeview
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingElectric
High SchoolBaldwin
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet52707.6
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolOther
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio, Porch, Screened
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeGarden/Patio Home
Subdivision NameLakeshore Acres
Tax Annual Amount$2,414
Tax Year25
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Water Available
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total1,752 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGarden
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres1.21
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking8
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Lakeview Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$357,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,752 SQFT 1.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

302 W Lakeview Drive NE
Milledgeville, GA 31061

MLS#: 10817306
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000