Sold: Sep 30, 2026
Sold: Sep 30, 2026

$339,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,877 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

619 Georgia Avenue S
Bremen, GA 30110

MLS#: 10814983
Daisy Balmes
Daisy Balmes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.228.6750
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Julie Parrish with Metro West Realty Group LLC;
Sold by: Keller Williams West Atlanta

Property Description

 

COMING SOON!! This charming four-bedroom, three-bath home is conveniently located within walking distance of highly sought-after Bremen High School. Beautifully maintained inside and out, the home features an immaculate yard, hardwood floors throughout the main level, and a gorgeous kitchen with striking countertops and plenty of space for gathering. The wonderful screened back porch provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, quiet evenings, entertaining friends and family, or listening to the Bremen Blue Devils on a Friday night. Upstairs, an additional bedroom and full bath offer exceptional flexibility and could serve as a private in-law or guest suite, home office, playroom, bonus room-or a combination of office and bedroom. With its versatile floor plan, inviting outdoor spaces, and desirable Bremen location, this precious home has so much to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,877 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesSwimming
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremen
Close Price$339,900
Community FeaturesPool
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyHaralson
DirectionsAlabama Ave. , turn right on Field St., turn right on Georgia Ave. Home on the right
Elementary SchoolJones
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$300
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBremen
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11325.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolBremen
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Porch, Screened
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMagnolia
Tax Annual Amount$3,221
Tax Year25
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1999

Exterior

Building Area Total1,877 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingBack Yard
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.26
Lot Size Area11,325 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Kitchen Level
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Bremen Middle School
High School Bremen High School

  

Similar Properties

$339,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,877 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

619 Georgia Avenue S
Bremen, GA 30110

MLS#: 10814983
Daisy Balmes
Daisy Balmes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.228.6750
Office: 912.233.6000