Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$710,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

2818 Tupelo Street SE
Atlanta, GA 30317

MLS#: 10813037
Meg Wynne
Meg Wynne
Bay Street Realty Group
Broker Associate, Chief Sales Officer
Phone: 843.694.1763
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Mia Hannah with Atlanta Communities;
Sold by: Non-Mls Company

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Craftsman in the heart of East Lake, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that blend timeless style with modern comfort. Bonus: the roof is new and new HVAC was installed in 2024. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone for the home, leading into an open-concept main level with rich hardwood floors, extensive crown molding, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and chef-inspired kitchen, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, pantry storage, and a convenient butler's pantry with glass-front cabinetry and an additional prep sink. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat with a tray ceiling, generous proportions, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, granite countertops, a generously-sized shower. There are two spacious walk-in closets. Two additional bedrooms each enjoy access to their own full bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for family members or guests. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a large screened porch overlooking the backyard, plus an expansive deck that creates multiple spaces for dining, relaxing, and entertaining beneath mature shade trees. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, main-level powder room, hardwood flooring throughout the home, and a desirable East Lake location convenient to the East Lake Golf Club, downtown Oakhurst, neighborhood parks, food markets, dining, shopping, and all that Intown Atlanta has to offer. Move-in ready and designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this East Lake gem offers the perfect combination of space, style, and location.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesPantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,060 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall, Upper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
Architectural StyleTraditional, Craftsman
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$710,000
Community FeaturesNear Public Transport, Street Lights
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsOther
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsPlease use your GPS - Waze brings me in a different way every time depending on day and traffic!
Elementary SchoolToomer
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMH Jackson Jr
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12196.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolKing
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresShed(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Screened, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEast Lake
Tax Annual Amount$7,933
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1988

Exterior

Building Area Total2,060 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,196 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School King Middle School
High School MH Jackson Jr High School
Elementary School Toomer Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$710,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

2818 Tupelo Street SE
Atlanta, GA 30317

MLS#: 10813037
Meg Wynne
Meg Wynne
Bay Street Realty Group
Broker Associate, Chief Sales Officer
Phone: 843.694.1763
Office: 843.301.0013