Sold: Sep 25, 2026
Sold: Sep 25, 2026

$425,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,610 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

1661 Jami Hollow Way
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10812742
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Esther Chong Realty Group with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: Perfect Source Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome home to 1661 Jami Hollow Way, a captivating ranch-style retreat in the heart of Lawrenceville that perfectly blends the ease of single-story living with exceptional versatility and an extraordinary outdoor sanctuary. Inside, you will enjoy effortless, stair-free day-to-day living within an inviting, open-concept floor plan. The home feels incredibly warm and airy thanks to abundant natural light streaming through high-quality Renewal by Andersen windows, which were upgraded throughout the entire home. Adding incredible flexibility to the classic ranch layout, a spacious second-level bonus room is tucked away upstairs, serving as the ideal executive home office, private guest suite, media room, or creative studio without compromising any main-level square footage. Step outside into your own private horticultural paradise, which stands out as the true showstopper of the property. Unlike standard suburban backyards, this lot features a meticulously curated green space that feels like a boutique orchard and market garden right outside your back door. The grounds are structured with an organized grid of planting rows and dedicated raised beds that are primed for farm-to-table vegetables, fresh culinary herbs, and seasonal florals. Systematically laid-out walking paths allow for easy watering, harvesting, and leisurely strolls through the greenery, while surrounding mature canopy trees offer natural privacy and cooling afternoon shade. Situated in a welcoming community, this home offers an unbeatable location just minutes from premier shopping and daily conveniences, including the Mall of Georgia and Costco, alongside quick and easy access to Highway 85 for effortless commuting. You are also just a short drive from the historic charm and vibrant dining scene of Downtown Lawrenceville, local parks, and top-rated entertainment. Opportunities to own a classic main-level living floor plan paired with an upstairs bonus room, premier commuter convenience, and an outdoor space of this caliber are exceedingly rare in today's market. This beautifully maintained residence is a dream come true for gardening enthusiasts, homesteaders, or anyone seeking a tranquil escape without sacrificing city accessibility. Schedule your private tour today to experience the charm and serenity of 1661 Jami Hollow Way for yourself!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,610 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Carpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AccessibilityOther
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleContemporary, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesReserve Fund
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityLawrenceville
Close Price$425,000
Community FeaturesSidewalks
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Steel Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsUse GPS
Elementary SchoolWoodward Mill
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$324
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
High SchoolMountain View
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12632.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwin Rivers
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresGarage(s), Other
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeOther
Subdivision NameWOODHOLLOW
Tax Annual Amount$1,124
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesOther
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total2,610 sqft
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.29
Lot Size Area12,632 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Woodward Mill Elementary School
Middle School Twin Rivers Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$425,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,610 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

1661 Jami Hollow Way
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10812742
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013