Sold: Oct 08, 2026
Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$262,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,114 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

664 Bieze Street
Griffin, GA 30224

MLS#: 10809459
Rick Hamilton
Rick Hamilton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.405.6992
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Maria Turner with Mission Realty Group;
Sold by: Mission Realty Group

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring numerous recent updates! Enjoy peace of mind with new windows throughout, a beautifully remodeled hall bathroom, and fresh paint throughout the entire home. The newly added front parking area provides extra convenience for multiple vehicles. This move-in-ready home is ready for its next owner-schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,114 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityGriffin
Close Price$262,500
Community FeaturesPark
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountySpalding
DirectionsGPS is accurate.
Elementary SchoolFutral Road
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
High SchoolSpalding
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13939.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolRehoboth Road
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKincaid
Tax Annual Amount$3,421
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Year Built1949

Exterior

Building Area Total2,114 sqft
FencingBack Yard
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.32
Lot Size Area13,939 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesParking Pad
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Futral Road Elementary School
Middle School Rehoboth Road Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$262,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,114 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

664 Bieze Street
Griffin, GA 30224

MLS#: 10809459
Rick Hamilton
Rick Hamilton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.405.6992
Office: 843.301.0013