Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,866 SQFT 0.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

4406 Arcadia Drive
Norcross, GA 30093

MLS#: 10806123
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Saxton Schmidt with Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

Property Description

 

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move-In Ready in Norcross - Don't Miss This One! This four sided brick, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious 0.48-acre lot and is truly move-in ready. Major systems have all been replaced within the past year, including an entirely new roof and gutters, hot water heater, and AC unit, giving buyers real peace of mind from day one. Inside, recently refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout give the home a bright, updated feel. The carport has been converted into a full 2-car garage, adding valuable storage and parking space. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard shaded by mature trees, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. As a bonus, Freeman Lake sits just across the street, visible from the front porch. Located in Gwinnett County, this home offers convenient access to great schools, shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores nearby, plus easy commuting via I-85 and Peachtree Industrial Blvd. With major updates already done and move-in-ready charm throughout, this home won't last long. Schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,866 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSoaking Tub
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesWindow Treatments

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterOther
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityNorcross
Close Price$275,000
Community FeaturesLake
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsUse GPS.
Elementary SchoolHopkins
Energy EfficientAppliances, Water Heater
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolBerkmar
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20908.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolBerkmar
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameARCADIA FOREST
Tax Annual Amount$4,562
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesHigh Speed Internet, Other
ViewLake
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built1965

Exterior

Building Area Total1,866 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Chain Link
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.48
Lot Size Area20,908 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Parking Pad, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Hopkins Elementary School
High School Berkmar High School
Middle School Berkmar Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,866 SQFT 0.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

4406 Arcadia Drive
Norcross, GA 30093

MLS#: 10806123
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000