Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$441,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,454 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1736 Watford Glen
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10805829
Julia Blake
Julia Blake
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.915.8386
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Stephanie Brady with Harry Norman Realtors;
Sold by: Boardwalk Realty Associates

Property Description

 

Welcome to this classic home in the Westover Community located in the heart of Collins Hill. The community is 1 mile from the Collins Hill HS, Collins Hill Park and Aquatic Center! ~This amazing home has a full brick front with Hardie-plank siding and a new architectural shingle roof. As you step inside, you are greeted with a 2-story foyer, formal living room and adjoining dining room. The heart of the home is the open concept Kitchen that adjoins to the breakfast area and the fireside family room. A fully renovated kitchen features exquisite custom-built wood cabinets, drawers, pull outs & hidden compartments. Also has beautiful Cambria counter tops and back splash, tile floors, recessed lighting, and a full array of Stainless-Steel appliances. Upper level offers a sitting area at the top of the landing, a separate laundry room for added convenience, along with three secondary bedrooms that are bathed in natural light. The master bathroom features double vanities, a walk-in shower, and a separate tub where you can unwind after a long day. ~ Homeowner's amenities include a saltwater pool, tennis courts, tennis teams, playground, picnic tables, sidewalks, streetlights and a lighted entrance. Easy access to shopping, dining, theatre, entertainment and the fabulous Lawrenceville Square!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,454 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesMasonry
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesTray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Architectural StyleColonial, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesTennis
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLawrenceville
Close Price$441,000
Community FeaturesTennis Court(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool, Playground
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Other
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsI 85 North to Exit 111, Lawrenceville Suwanee Rd, turn Right Take next left onto Horizon Drive, Right on Old Peachtree Rd, Right on Collins Hill Road, travel past Collins Hill HS, Collins Hill Park and Aquatic Center, Turn left into the WESTOVER Community onto Abinger Way. Turn Right at stop sign onto Rosedown Way, turn right at stop sign onto Watford Glen. Follow to 1736 on your right
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolTaylor
Energy EfficientAppliances
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$585
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolCollins Hill
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12196.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCreekland
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresShed(s), Outbuilding
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWESTOVER
Tax Annual Amount$1,056
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Year Built1996

Exterior

Building Area Total2,454 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesNone
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,196 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Creekland Middle School
Elementary School Taylor Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$441,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,454 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1736 Watford Glen
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10805829
Julia Blake
Julia Blake
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.915.8386
Office: 843.301.0013