Sold: Sep 29, 2026
Sold: Sep 29, 2026

$155,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 2,764 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

210 Aaron Street NW
Atlanta, GA 30314

MLS#: 10805036
Laurie King
Laurie King
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 434.282.4433
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Jenneisha Parker with Hester Group, REALTORS;
Sold by: Fathom Realty GA, LLC

Property Description

 

A great opportunity for first-time homebuyers and investors alike, this home is ready for your vision. Solid bones, flexible space, and room to create value await at 210 Aaron St NW. This all-brick, single-level ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, approximately 1,382 square feet on the main level, central HVAC, and a fireplace. The standout feature is the full unfinished basement with its own separate exterior entrance and exit, offering build-out potential for a guest suite, secondary living area, workspace, or future income-producing space, subject to zoning, permits, and approval. There is also room to add a full bathroom as part of a future renovation. The generous 0.29-acre corner lot provides space for gardening, outdoor living, or expansion. Conveniently located near Downtown Atlanta, MLK Jr. Drive, I-20, and the BeltLine Westside corridor. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,382 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Unfinished
Below Grade Finished Area1,382 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Factory Built
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesIn Kitchen
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AppliancesDryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NYes
CityAtlanta
Close Price$155,000
Community FeaturesNear Public Transport
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsStone
CoolingCentral Air
CountyFulton
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Elementary SchoolStanton
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolDouglass
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12458.16
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolHarper Archer
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Other StructuresShed(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePark Glenn
Tax Annual Amount$185
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
ViewCity
Year Built1953

Exterior

Building Area Total2,764 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingChain Link, Back Yard
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.286
Lot Size Area12,458 sqft
Lot Size SourceOwner
Other EquipmentSatellite Dish
Parking FeaturesCarport, Off Street, Parking Pad
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Douglass High School

  

Similar Properties

$155,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 2,764 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

210 Aaron Street NW
Atlanta, GA 30314

MLS#: 10805036
Laurie King
Laurie King
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 434.282.4433
Office: 843.301.0013