Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$675,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,189 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

2080 Village Station Crossing SE
Smyrna, GA 30080

MLS#: 10801323
Margaret Amodio Federal
Margaret Amodio Federal
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.921.9680
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Grace Feng with Crye-Leike, Realtors;
Sold by: BHHS Georgia Properties

Property Description

 

Experience refined living in this exceptional residence at 2080 Village Station Xing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080, where timeless elegance meets modern comfort in one of Smyrna's most convenient locations. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this beautifully appointed home showcases an open, light-filled floor plan with sophisticated finishes, generous living spaces, and seamless flow throughout. The spacious chef-inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry, expansive countertops, and a large island overlooking the main living area-perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The inviting family room offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while thoughtfully designed dining and living spaces provide flexibility for entertaining, working, or relaxing. Upstairs, the luxurious owner's suite creates a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, spa-inspired bath, and generous walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms and versatile living spaces offer comfort and functionality for a variety of lifestyle needs. Step outside to enjoy outdoor living with low-maintenance spaces designed for relaxing or entertaining. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or an evening with guests, the outdoor areas provide the perfect extension of the home's elegant interior. Ideally situated just minutes from **The Battery Atlanta, Truist Park, Vinings, Buckhead, Downtown Atlanta, I-75, and I-285**, this home offers exceptional convenience to premier dining, shopping, entertainment, parks, and major employment centers while maintaining the charm of a well-established Smyrna community. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home that combines luxury, location, and everyday livability.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,189 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Cellar
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Craftsman
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Swimming, Trash
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CitySmyrna
Close Price$675,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Stone
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCobb
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolNickajack
Energy EfficientAppliances, Thermostat
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolCampbell
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5662.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCampbell
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWEST VILLAGE
Tax Annual Amount$8,082
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
ViewSeasonal View
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2012

Exterior

Building Area Total3,189 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Private
Lot Size Acres0.13
Lot Size Area5,662 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Campbell Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$675,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,189 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

2080 Village Station Crossing SE
Smyrna, GA 30080

MLS#: 10801323
Margaret Amodio Federal
Margaret Amodio Federal
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.921.9680
Office: 912.233.6000