Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$590,000

5 Beds 5 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,846 SQFT 0.83 Acres
Type: Single Family

808 Valbrook Court SW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10800905
Tommy Thompson
Tommy Thompson
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.0234
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Mohammad Zakir Sikder with Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENTS! WELCOME HOME TO THE PERFECT BLEND OF SPACE, LUXURY, AND LOCATION! NESTLED ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 5 BEDROOM, 5.5 BATH STUCCO TRADITIONAL IS MOVE-IN READY AND SHOWCASES TRUE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE A NEW ARCHITECTURAL ROOF, FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT, AND A RECENTLY SERVICED SEPTIC SYSTEM WITH CLEARANCE ALREADY COMPLETED. ALL APPLIANCES REMAIN! THE SPACIOUS KITCHEN OPENS TO A WARM AND INVITING FAMILY ROOM WITH A COZY FIREPLACE, WHILE THE SEPARATE FORMAL DINING ROOM IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. UPSTAIRS, EVERY OVERSIZED BEDROOM FEATURES ITS OWN PRIVATE EN-SUITE FULL BATH, INCLUDING AN EXPANSIVE OWNER'S SUITE WITH DOUBLE VANITIES AND A SPA-INSPIRED SOAKING TUB. THE FINISHED DAYLIGHT BASEMENT OFFERS EXCEPTIONAL FLEXIBILITY WITH A PRIVATE EXTERIOR ENTRANCE, KITCHENETTE, FULL BEDROOM, AND FULL BATH-IDEAL FOR AN IN-LAW SUITE, GUEST QUARTERS, OR POTENTIAL RENTAL INCOME. ENJOY THE PRIVATE BACKYARD FROM THE SPACIOUS DECK WITH NO HOA RESTRICTIONS OR FEES. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM LILBURN CITY CENTER, PARKS, SHOPPING, DINING, HWY 78, AND I-85. THIS HOME OFFERS THE PERFECT COMBINATION OF SPACE, UPDATES, LOCATION, AND VALUE. DON'T MISS THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths6

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesPantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,768 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry, Partial
Below Grade Finished Area1,078 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityLilburn
Close Price$590,000
Community FeaturesPark, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsStucco
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsGPS
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolCamp Creek
Energy EfficientAppliances
Full Baths5
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolParkview
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet36154.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTrickum
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCherokee Woods 07
Tax Annual Amount$6,935
Tax Year2024
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1984

Exterior

Building Area Total4,846 sqft
Foundation DetailsPillar/Post/Pier
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Private
Lot Size Acres0.83
Lot Size Area36,154 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Camp Creek Elementary School
Middle School Trickum Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$590,000

5 Beds 5 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,846 SQFT 0.83 Acres
Type: Single Family

808 Valbrook Court SW
Lilburn, GA 30047

MLS#: 10800905
Tommy Thompson
Tommy Thompson
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.0234
Office: 912.233.6000