Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$580,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,018 SQFT 0.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

204 Fiddlers Cove Drive
Kingsland, GA 31548

MLS#: 10800116
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Lisa Stewart with Iron Valley Real Estate Coastal GA;
Sold by: Military Realty of Kingsbay

Property Description

 

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-car garage home, offering 3,018 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious half-acre preserve lot. This home truly shows like a model home. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the open-concept floor plan centers around a chef-inspired kitchen that is truly the heart of the home. Featuring top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, cooktop, trash compactor, oversized island with seating, and abundant cabinetry and counter space, this kitchen is sure to impress. The inviting living room showcases elegant, coffered ceilings and a built-in bookcase, creating a warm yet sophisticated gathering space. The generously sized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a fully fenced yard backing to a preserve and an extended screened lanai perfect for year-round enjoyment. With ample space to add a pool, outdoor kitchen, or garden, the possibilities are endless. Additional highlights include a water softener system, transferable termite bond, and floored attic for extra storage space for the added convenience and organization. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA-covered lawn care and irrigation, along with access to outstanding community amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, and playground-all just a short stroll from your front door. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the quick golf cart ride to Laurel Island Links. Ideally located with easy access to I-95, Kings Bay Naval Base, FLETC, Jacksonville International Airport, and the beautiful beaches of Jekyll Island or Fernandina Beach, offering the perfect blend of convenience, recreation, and coastal living. Don't miss your opportunity to make this remarkable property your next home.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms5
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms3
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,018 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Water Softener
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesFacilities Fee, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Private Roads, Swimming
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityKingsland
Close Price$580,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsBrick, Stucco
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyCamden
DirectionsFrom I-95, take exit 6 at the Laurel Island Parkway for 2.7 miles, turn left at Marsh Harbour Parkway, then turn left on Fiddler Cove Drive, go through the gate for 0.6 miles. The home will be on the right side.
Elementary SchoolSugarmill
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$2000
HeatingCentral
High SchoolCamden
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet21344.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSaint Marys
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch, Screened
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFiddlers Cove at Laurel Island Plantation
Tax Annual Amount$7,645
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total3,018 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesSprinkler System
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.49
Lot Size Area21,344 sqft
Lot Size SourceAppraiser
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$580,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,018 SQFT 0.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

204 Fiddlers Cove Drive
Kingsland, GA 31548

MLS#: 10800116
Sarah Ross
Sarah Ross
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.655.6966
Office: 912.233.6000