Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$272,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

406 Driftwood Court
Statesboro, GA 30458

MLS#: 10798810
Danielle Drake
Danielle Drake
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 912.233.6000
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Sam DiPolito with BHHS Kennedy Realty;
Sold by: Great GA Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Beautiful Home in Woodbridge Subdivision. 3 bedrooms/2 Baths with eat in kitchen, Great Room Dining Room Combo., The Foyer leads into the Great Room with Cathedral Ceiling. Private fenced backyard with patio for entertaining. Double Garage. Sprinkler System. Home is in an Estate.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesCountry Kitchen

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,508 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Foyer, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesStorm Window(s), Window Treatments

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityStatesboro
Close Price$272,500
Community FeaturesStreet Lights
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
CountyBulloch
DirectionsWoodbridge
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolLangston Chapel
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$120
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolStatesboro
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet25264.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolLangston Chapel
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWoodbridge
Tax Annual Amount$2,209
Tax Year24
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Year Built2012

Exterior

Building Area Total1,508 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesSprinkler System
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Open Lot
Lot Size Acres0.58
Lot Size Area25,264 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking0
VegetationCleared
Water SourceShared Well

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Statesboro High School
Middle School Langston Chapel Middle School
Elementary School Langston Chapel Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$272,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

406 Driftwood Court
Statesboro, GA 30458

MLS#: 10798810
Danielle Drake
Danielle Drake
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 912.233.6000
Office: 912.233.6000