Sold: Oct 08, 2026
Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$309,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,546 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

3823 Palisade Court
Snellville, GA 30039

MLS#: 10798576
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Mary E Smith with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

You are HOME! Don't miss this one. all brick ranch home on flat lot in established neighborhood. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms plus keeping room and eat-in kitchen. Large, flat yard. Cozy screened-in porch overlooks fenced backyard with outbuilding. Kitchen is open to the keeping room with wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen has been updated and has a NEW dishwasher. Updated hall bathroom. New exterior paint. Roof is 2 years old. Newer HVAC system.Home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, but just a few minutes' drive to grocery shopping and fast food establishments. NO HOA! Nothing to do except move in!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,546 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringTile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnellville
Close Price$309,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsFrom Loganville, take Hwy 78W, turn left onto Conyers Road (GA-20); Right onto Centerville Rosebud Rd SW; Right onto Lenora Church Road; Left onto Centerville Rosebud Road; Right onto Scenic Hwy; Right onto Imperial Drive; Right onto Palisade Court; House is down the road on the right
Elementary SchoolPartee
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolShiloh
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet17859.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolShiloh
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameImperial Village
Tax Annual Amount$4,013
Tax Year25
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Year Built1974

Exterior

Building Area Total1,546 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.41
Lot Size Area17,859 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Partee Elementary School
High School Shiloh High School
Middle School Shiloh Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$309,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,546 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

3823 Palisade Court
Snellville, GA 30039

MLS#: 10798576
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000