Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$314,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,456 SQFT 5.52 Acres
Type: Single Family

806 Primrose Circle
Greenville, GA 30222

MLS#: 10797924
Janet Berkeley
Janet Berkeley
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 843.441.6272
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Matthew McClain with Chisel Mill Realty;
Sold by: The Key To Closed

Property Description

 

Introducing The Alvaton-a beautifully designed ranch-style home that combines modern farmhouse charm with everyday functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this thoughtfully crafted floor plan offers an open-concept great room, kitchen, and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining and daily living. The spacious kitchen includes a large center island, pantry, and plenty of cabinet space, while the private owner's suite boasts a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy for family or guests. Relax on the inviting covered front porch and take in the sunset or enjoy outdoor gatherings on the rear patio. With timeless board-and-batten accents, charming shutters, and a smart, single-level layout, The Alvaton delivers comfort, style, and efficiency for today's homeowners. $2500 from the builder and 1% lender incentive when using Preferred Lenders. Home completion expected August 2026


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,456 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityGreenville
Close Price$314,900
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyMeriwether
DirectionsHead south on Roosevelt Highway. Turn right onto Todd Road. Turn right onto Primrose Circle. Home will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolUnity
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Electric, Forced Air
High SchoolGreenville
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet240451.2
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolGreenville
New ConstructionYes
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePrimrose Circle
Tax Annual Amount$0
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total1,456 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesOpen Lot
Lot Size Acres5.52
Lot Size Area5 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesParking Pad
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Unity Elementary School
Middle School Greenville Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$314,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,456 SQFT 5.52 Acres
Type: Single Family

806 Primrose Circle
Greenville, GA 30222

MLS#: 10797924
Janet Berkeley
Janet Berkeley
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 843.441.6272
Office: 843.301.0013