Sold: Sep 30, 2026
Sold: Sep 30, 2026

$460,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,633 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

5940 Peltier Trace
Norcross, GA 30093

MLS#: 10795172
Douglas LaBrosse
Douglas LaBrosse
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 856.207.6035
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Zac Pasmanick with RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

Your dream home is waiting for you in Norcross! Just 9 yrs old built in 2017 a beautifully maintained and spacious home in the sought-after Creekside at Rockbridge community. Thoughtfully designed living space, this impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recently painted exterior trim adds to the home's curb appeal and leaves you with a truly turnkey property. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior with generous living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The expansive family room serves as the heart of the home and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, creating the ideal setting for gatherings with family and friends. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry, abundant counter space, stainless steel appliances, additional breakfast room, large pantry, and a functional layout. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite provides a private retreat with a spacious ensuite bath, double sinks, separate tub/shower, and large walk-in closet. Three additional large bedrooms offer plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or flex space to fit your needs. A convenient upstairs laundry room adds to the home's functionality and ease of living. Enjoy outdoor living in the private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. The attached two-car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from I-85, this home offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, schools, and all the conveniences Norcross has to offer. Homes this new with this much space are hard to find in the area. Don't miss your opportunity to own this move-in-ready home-schedule your private showing today before it's gone!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Bar

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,633 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area, Upper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityNorcross
Close Price$460,000
Community FeaturesSidewalks, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Other
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsGPS friendly
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolLilburn
Energy EfficientAppliances
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$800
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMeadowcreek
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6534
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolLilburn
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCREEKSIDE AT ROCKBRIDGE
Tax Annual Amount$5,530
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
ViewSeasonal View
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built2017

Exterior

Building Area Total2,633 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced, Privacy
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Other
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area6,534 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Lilburn Elementary School
Middle School Lilburn Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$460,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,633 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

5940 Peltier Trace
Norcross, GA 30093

MLS#: 10795172
Douglas LaBrosse
Douglas LaBrosse
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 856.207.6035
Office: 843.301.0013