Sold: Oct 08, 2026
Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$585,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,059 SQFT 2.63 Acres
Type: Single Family

1090 Kenway Drive
Watkinsville, GA 30677

MLS#: 10791524
Maran Davis
Maran Davis
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 843.301.0013
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Traci Nelson with Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE;
Sold by: Woodall Realty Group

Property Description

 

Nestled on 2.63 private acres in sought-after Oconee County, this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Complete & total renovation! New custom cabinetry, countertops, backsplash, appliances, light fixtures, and large kitchen island, as well as new wood floors, custom iron railing, and wood feature wall are all recent improvements.Located in the desirable Sagamoor Hills community and zoned for award-winning North Oconee schools, the home features over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. 3 bedrooms including a primary suite on the main, and 1 bedroom/ bath downstairs. Outside, you'll enjoy mature trees, deck, expansive yard space, & an outbuilding. Just minutes from Athens, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,604 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area455 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesBasement
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NYes
CityWatkinsville
Close Price$585,000
Community FeaturesStreet Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOconee
DirectionsFrom Athens, take Hwy 316 East toward Oconee County. Turn right onto Virgil Langford Road, then left onto Malcom Bridge Road. Turn right onto New High Shoals Road, then left onto Kenway Drive. The property will be on your right at 1090 Kenway Drive.
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolMalcom Bridge
Full Baths3
HOANo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolNorth Oconee
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet114562.8
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolMalcom Bridge
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSagamoor Hills
Tax Annual Amount$3,653
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total2,059 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock, Pillar/Post/Pier
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Level, Open Lot, Private
Lot Size Acres2.63
Lot Size Area2 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesCarport, Attached, Off Street, Parking Pad, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Malcom Bridge Middle School
High School North Oconee High School
Elementary School Malcom Bridge Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$585,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,059 SQFT 2.63 Acres
Type: Single Family

1090 Kenway Drive
Watkinsville, GA 30677

MLS#: 10791524
Maran Davis
Maran Davis
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 843.301.0013
Office: 843.301.0013