Sold: Aug 24, 2026
Sold: Aug 24, 2026

$289,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,932 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

1352 White Oak Street SE
Conyers, GA 30013

MLS#: 10790736
Harriett Bosiack
Harriett Bosiack
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.290.1641
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Kyle W Duncan with RE/MAX Pure;
Sold by: MGA Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to 1352 White Oak St SE-where timeless brick construction meets modern, move-in-ready living. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this spacious ranch offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and functionality on a beautifully shaded lot in the heart of Conyers. Step inside to discover an expansive floor plan featuring multiple living spaces, luxury flooring throughout, fresh designer finishes, and an abundance of natural light. The stunning chef-inspired kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, showcasing custom white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a massive center island, and generous storage that will impress even the most discerning buyer. The oversized family room with fireplace creates an inviting space for gatherings, while the additional bonus room offers endless possibilities as a media room, home office, playroom, gym, or fourth bedroom. The beautifully updated bathrooms feature modern fixtures and designer tile work, including a spa-inspired primary bath retreat. Outside, you'll find plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the privacy of the spacious backyard. A detached workshop/storage building provides additional flexibility for hobbies, projects, or extra storage, while the covered carport offers convenient parking and protection from the elements. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major commuter routes, this turnkey property delivers the space, updates, and versatility today's buyers are searching for-all without the restrictions of an HOA. If you've been waiting for a renovated home with room to spread out, modern finishes, and exceptional value, this is one you won't want to miss.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,932 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Other
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave
Architectural StyleBrick 4 Side, Ranch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NYes
CityConyers
Close Price$289,900
Community FeaturesPlayground, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyRockdale
DirectionsFrom I-20, take Exit 82 for GA-20/GA-138 and head south. Make an immediate left onto Old Salem Road SE at the first traffic light. Continue for approximately 0.7 miles, then turn right onto White Oak Street SE
Elementary SchoolFlat Shoals
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolSalem
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20473.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolMemorial
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding, Workshop
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePine Forest
Tax Annual Amount$4,451
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1970

Exterior

Building Area Total1,932 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingBack Yard, Chain Link
Foundation DetailsPillar/Post/Pier
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.47
Lot Size Area20,473 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesCarport
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Memorial Middle School
Elementary School Flat Shoals Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$289,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,932 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

1352 White Oak Street SE
Conyers, GA 30013

MLS#: 10790736
Harriett Bosiack
Harriett Bosiack
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.290.1641
Office: 843.301.0013